Skip to main content
{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

TCX Advanced Pro Frameset

2021

£1,449

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 5-7 business days.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

The product you have selected is currently out of stock in our warehouse but there may be a retailer in your area that has the product in stock. Please contact your Giant retailer for availability.

What is my size?

COMPARE

Share

Specs
SizesXS, S, M, ML, L
ColoursBalsam Green
FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite, 12mm thru-axle, disc
ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
ShockN/A
SeatpostGiant D-Fuse SLR, composite
PedalsN/A
ExtrasThru axles, headset, headset spacers
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Highlights

With a reengineered Advanced-grade composite frameset that’s significantly lighter than the previous version, the new TCX Advanced Pro offers a smooth, responsive ride quality and high-performance frame stiffness that makes it quick and agile between the tape. From flat-out cyclocross racing to mixed road riding, it’s the smoothest, fastest TCX yet.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Highlights

Geometry

bike diagram
  XSSMMLL
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)49019.350519.952520.754521.555521.9
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)51520.353020.954521.55602257522.6
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1184.61335.21485.81636.41787
Head Tube Angle (degrees)70.7°71.0°71.5°72.0°72.5°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502502
Trail (mm) (inch)70.32.868.32.765.12.661.82.458.62.3
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)100639.6101439.9102040.2103040.6104040.9
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43016.943016.943016.943016.943016.9
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4602.4602.4
Stack (mm) (inch)52520.754021.355621.957222.558923.2
Reach (mm) (inch)36514.437014.637514.838515.239515.6
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)77530.57883180731.882632.583232.8
Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.740015.742016.542016.544017.3
Stem Length (mm) (inch)702.8803.1903.51003.91003.9
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.7172.56.8172.56.81756.9
Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C

Technologies & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
D-Fuse Technology
OverDrive 2

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.