Skip to main content
{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Brava SLR

2020

£1,799

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 5-7 business days.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

The product you have selected is currently out of stock in our warehouse but there may be a retailer in your area that has the product in stock. Please contact your Giant retailer for availability.

What is my size?

COMPARE

Share

Experience the grit during cross races, gravel climbs and long adventure rides across variable terrain.

This women’s-specific cyclocross bike with disc brakes is all about performance and versatility. The frame’s lightweight, high-performance yet stable geometry creates the versatile combination that can bring you to your edge and beyond. Race it during cross season, grit your teeth and take it up gruelling dirt climbs, or find your next adventure over mixed terrain. The lightweight, responsive ALUXX SLR aluminium frame features an OverDrive 2 steerer for precise handling. Made for approaching barriers and run-ups with confidence, the top tube is shaped for mount and dismount ease as well as shouldering comfort. Other features like its D-Fuse seatpost, 15 mm front thru-axle and dual water bottle mounts also make it smooth and comfortable for longer rides.

Key Performance Factors

Agile

Brava is designed to be lightweight, sprightly and durable to match your drive, whether that takes you through a gruelling cross race or on a gravel adventure.

Versatile

Race Brava throughout the winter or venture out on epic explorations across mixed terrain.

Control

Brava exhibits multiple layers of control, with disc brake technology, along with its athlete-vetted geometry and Liv’s 3F design to deliver the best fit.

Why We Love It

Charge in a cross race, grind up a gravel road or adventure through uncharted territory with Brava. The build of the bike creates a responsive and agile ride with precise steering without sacrificing comfort and stability.

Specs
SizesXS, S, M
ColoursGloss Black
FrameALUXX SLR-Grade Aluminum with hidden eyelets, disc
ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Connect
StemGiant Contact
SeatpostGiant D-Fuse, composite
SaddleLiv Contact (forward)
PedalsN/A
ShiftersSRAM Apex 1
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurSRAM Apex 1
BrakesSRAM Apex 1, hydraulic disc
Brake LeversSRAM Apex 1
CassetteSRAM PG 1130, 11x42
ChainSRAM PC1110
CranksetSRAM S-350, 40t
Bottom BracketGXP
RimsGiant P-X2 wheelset
HubsGiant P-X2 wheelset
SpokesGiant P-X2 wheelset
TyresMaxxis All-Terrene 700x33, , folding
ExtrasGiant 1x chainguide
Weight9.06kg (Size small)

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Highlights

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Highlights

Geometry

bike diagram
  XSSM
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)44517.547518.750519.9
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°74.0°74.0°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)51520.353020.955021.7
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1154.51355.31556.1
Head Tube Angle (degrees)70.5°71.0°71.0°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502
Trail (mm) (inch)71.62.868.32.768.32.7
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)101339.9101940.1104040.9
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43016.943016.943016.9
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4
Stack (mm) (inch)52220.654321.456222.1
Reach (mm) (inch)37014.637414.738915.3
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)74029.176530.179131.1
Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)380153801540015.7
Stem Length (mm) (inch)702.8803.1903.5
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.71706.7
Wheel Size 700C700C700C

Technologies & Features

ALUXX SLR Aluminum Technology
D-Fuse Seatpost
OverDrive 2
3F: Fit, Form, Function

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.